Skip to content
GadiGuide.
  • Explore Cars
  • Brands
  • News & Articles
  • Compare Cars
  • EMI Calculator
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
GadiGuide.
/

  • By Fuel Type

    • Electric
    • Petrol
    • Diesel
    • Hybrid
    View All Cars

    By Body Type

    • SUV
    • Hatchback
    • Sedan
    • MPV
    • Pickup
    View All Cars

    By Brand

    • BYD
    • Hyundai
    • MG
    • Toyota
    View All Brands
  • News & Articles
  • Compare Cars
    • EMI CalculatorMonthly installment, total interest, and full loan cost for any car price.
  • Suzuki Jimny
  • Zeta 1.5L AT
  • EMI & Loan
  1. Home
  2. Cars
  3. Suzuki
  4. Jimny
  5. Zeta 1.5L AT

Suzuki Jimny Zeta 1.5L AT

Suzuki Jimny Zeta 1.5L AT
Price
Rs. 71.49 Lakhs
Estimated EMI
Rs. 1,20,114/month
20% down, 5 years at 9.5% interest
Calculate EMI

Book a test drive

Suzuki Jimny Zeta 1.5L AT

By sending this request, you agree that GadiGuide shares your name and contact details with the authorized dealer for this car, who will contact you about it.

Suzuki Jimny Zeta 1.5L AT Specifications & Features

  • Engine
  • Transmission & Drivetrain
  • Fuel & Emissions
  • Performance
  • Dimensions & Weight
  • Capacity & Storage
  • Chassis, Steering & Brakes
  • Wheels & Tyres
  • Safety & Security
  • Driver Assistance & Parking
  • Seats
  • Climate
  • Comfort & Convenience
  • Infotainment & Connectivity
  • Exterior & Lighting
  • Warranty & Service
  • Engine

    Engine Name
    K15B
    Displacement
    1,462 cc
    Cylinders
    4
    Max Power
    103.4 bhp
    Max Power rpm
    6,000 rpm
    Max Torque
    134.2 Nm
    Max Torque rpm
    4,000 rpm
    Idle Start-Stop
    Yes
  • Transmission & Drivetrain

    Transmission

    Transmission
    Automatic (AT)
    Gears
    4

    Drivetrain

    Drive Type
    4WD
    AWD Type
    Mechanical
    4WD Modes
    2H, 4H, 4L
    Transfer Case
    ALLGRIP PRO (Low Range Transfer Gear)
    Low-Range Gearbox
    Yes
    Differential
    Brake LSD
  • Fuel & Emissions

    Claimed Mileage
    16.39 km/L
    Fuel Tank Capacity
    40 L
    Emission Standard
    BS6
  • Performance

    Top Speed
    140 km/h
  • Dimensions & Weight

    Exterior Size

    Length
    3,985 mm
    Width
    1,645 mm
    Height
    1,720 mm
    Wheelbase
    2,590 mm
    Ground Clearance
    210 mm
    Turning Radius
    5.7 m

    Off-Road Geometry

    Approach Angle
    36°
    Departure Angle
    47°

    Weight & Load

    Kerb Weight
    1,210 kg
  • Capacity & Storage

    Seats & Doors

    Seating Capacity
    4
    Doors
    5

    Boot

    Boot Space
    219 L
    Boot Space (Seats Folded)
    332 L

    Towing & Roof Load

    Front Towing Hook
    Yes
    Rear Towing Hook
    Yes
  • Chassis, Steering & Brakes

    Platform & Body

    Platform
    Ladder Frame

    Suspension

    Front Suspension
    Other
    Rear Suspension
    Other

    Steering

    Steering Type
    Electric Power Steering (EPS)
    Steering Adjustment
    Tilt

    Brakes

    Front Brakes
    Solid Disc
    Rear Brakes
    Drum
  • Wheels & Tyres

    Wheels

    Front Wheel Size
    15 in
    Rear Wheel Size
    15 in
    Wheel Type
    Steel

    Tyres

    Front Tyre Size
    195/80 R15
    Rear Tyre Size
    195/80 R15

    Spare Wheel & Tools

    Spare Wheel
    Full-Size
  • Safety & Security

    Airbags

    Airbags
    6
    Driver Airbag
    Yes
    Passenger Airbag
    Yes
    Front Side Airbags
    Yes
    Front Curtain Airbags
    Yes
    Rear Curtain Airbags
    Yes

    Braking & Stability

    ABS with EBD
    Yes
    Brake Assist
    Yes
    Electronic Stability Control
    Yes
    Hill Hold Assist
    Yes
    Hill Descent Control
    Yes

    Seatbelts

    Seatbelt Reminder
    Front + Rear

    Child Safety

    ISOFIX Child Seat Mounts
    Yes
  • Driver Assistance & Parking

    ADAS System

    ADAS Level
    None

    Cameras

    Surround Camera
    None
  • Seats

    Upholstery

    Upholstery
    Fabric

    Driver Seat

    Driver Seat Adjustment
    Manual

    Front Passenger Seat

    Passenger Seat Adjustment
    Manual

    Front Seat Functions

    Front Seat Rest Mode (Lie Flat)
    Yes

    Headrests

    Headrests
    Independent Adjustable
  • Climate

    Air Conditioning
    Manual
  • Comfort & Convenience

    Windows

    Power Windows
    All Windows

    Wipers

    Rear Wiper
    Yes
  • Infotainment & Connectivity

    Screens

    Touchscreen Size
    7 in
    Touchscreen Mount
    Fixed

    Instrument Cluster & Head-Up Display

    Instrument Cluster
    Analog

    Phone Connectivity

    Android Auto
    Wireless
    Apple CarPlay
    Wireless
    Bluetooth
    Yes

    Sound System

    Speakers
    4

    Phone Charging & Power Outlets

    12V Power Outlet
    Yes
    12V Outlet Location
    Rear
  • Exterior & Lighting

    Doors & Handles

    Door Handles
    Standard

    Tailgate & Bonnet

    Tailgate
    Standard

    Headlamps

    Headlamps
    Halogen
  • Warranty & Service

    Vehicle Warranty
    1 year

Other Suzuki Jimny Variants

3 variants, Rs. 64.99 – 75.79 Lakhs

Transmission
Other Suzuki Jimny Variants
VariantPriceCompare
Zeta 1.5L MT
  • 16.94 km/L
  • 1,462 cc
  • Manual (MT)
Rs. 64.99 Lakhs
Alpha 1.5L MT
  • 16.94 km/L
  • 1,462 cc
  • Manual (MT)
Rs. 69.99 Lakhs
Alpha 1.5L AT
  • 16.39 km/L
  • 1,462 cc
  • Automatic (AT)
Rs. 75.79 Lakhs

Suzuki Jimny Alternatives

Cars at a similar price in Nepal.

  • Geely EX5

    Rs. 61.99 – 72.99 Lakhs

    Select Variants

    Geely EX5 variants

    0 of 3 cars added

  • Mahindra XEV 9e

    Rs. 69.00 – 95.00 Lakhs

    Select Variants

    Mahindra XEV 9e variants

    0 of 3 cars added

  • Riddara RD6

    Rs. 66.99 – 81.99 Lakhs

    Select Variants

    Riddara RD6 variants

    0 of 3 cars added

  • BYD Atto 3

    Rs. 62.90 – 78.00 Lakhs

    Select Variants

    BYD Atto 3 variants

    0 of 3 cars added

  • Škoda Slavia

    Rs. 49.90 – 75.90 Lakhs

    Select Variants

    Škoda Slavia variants

    0 of 3 cars added

  • Hyundai Creta

    Rs. 54.56 – 83.00 Lakhs

    Select Variants

    Hyundai Creta variants

    0 of 3 cars added

  • MG MGS6

    Rs. 71.99 Lakhs

  • Jaecoo J6T

    Rs. 71.99 Lakhs

Suzuki Jimny Zeta 1.5L AT vs Similar Cars

Key specs side by side with cars at a similar price.

Suzuki Jimny Zeta 1.5L AT vs Similar Cars
Suzuki Jimny Zeta 1.5L ATRs. 71.49 Lakhs
Škoda Kylaq 1.0 TSI Prestige+ ATRs. 70.90 Lakhs
Hyundai Creta SXRs. 68.56 Lakhs
Škoda Slavia 1.0 TSI Style MTRs. 67.90 Lakhs
Claimed Mileage16.39 km/L19.05 km/L–Not listed19.47 km/L
Displacement1,462 cc999 cc1,497 cc999 cc
Max Power103.4 bhp114 bhp–Not listed114 bhp
Max Torque134.2 Nm178 Nm–Not listed178 Nm
Compare the Suzuki Jimny Zeta 1.5L AT vs Škoda Kylaq 1.0 TSI Prestige+ ATCompare the Suzuki Jimny Zeta 1.5L AT vs Hyundai Creta SXCompare the Suzuki Jimny Zeta 1.5L AT vs Škoda Slavia 1.0 TSI Style MT

Other Suzuki Cars

View All Suzuki Cars
  • Suzuki Brezza

    Rs. 47.49 – 66.49 Lakhs

    Select Variants

    Suzuki Brezza variants

    0 of 3 cars added

  • Suzuki Fronx

    Rs. 42.49 – 64.49 Lakhs

    Select Variants

    Suzuki Fronx variants

    0 of 3 cars added

  • Suzuki E-Vitara

    Rs. 52.99 – 63.99 Lakhs

    Select Variants

    Suzuki E-Vitara variants

    0 of 3 cars added

  • Suzuki Swift

    Rs. 38.99 – 51.99 Lakhs

    Select Variants

    Suzuki Swift variants

    0 of 3 cars added

Stay in the Loop

New launches, price updates, and car news in Nepal. Straight to your inbox.

By subscribing, you agree to receive the GadiGuide newsletter by email.

© 2026 GadiGuide. All rights reserved.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Share your feedback

How would you rate GadiGuide? *

Suzuki Jimny Zeta 1.5L AT Price in Nepal 2026, Specs & Features