Skip to content
GadiGuide.
  • Explore Cars
  • Brands
  • News & Articles
  • Compare Cars
  • EMI Calculator
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
GadiGuide.
/

  • By Fuel Type

    • Electric
    • Petrol
    • Diesel
    • Hybrid
    View All Cars

    By Body Type

    • SUV
    • Hatchback
    • Sedan
    • MPV
    • Pickup
    View All Cars

    By Brand

    • BYD
    • Hyundai
    • MG
    • Toyota
    View All Brands
  • News & Articles
  • Compare Cars
    • EMI CalculatorMonthly installment, total interest, and full loan cost for any car price.
  • Suzuki Swift
  • Lxi 5MT
  • EMI & Loan
  1. Home
  2. Cars
  3. Suzuki
  4. Swift
  5. Lxi 5MT

Suzuki Swift Lxi 5MT

Suzuki Swift Lxi 5MT
Price
Rs. 38.99 Lakhs
Estimated EMI
Rs. 65,509/month
20% down, 5 years at 9.5% interest
Calculate EMI

Book a test drive

Suzuki Swift Lxi 5MT

By sending this request, you agree that GadiGuide shares your name and contact details with the authorized dealer for this car, who will contact you about it.

Suzuki Swift Lxi 5MT Specifications & Features

  • Engine
  • Transmission & Drivetrain
  • Fuel & Emissions
  • Performance
  • Dimensions & Weight
  • Capacity & Storage
  • Chassis, Steering & Brakes
  • Wheels & Tyres
  • Safety & Security
  • Driver Assistance & Parking
  • Seats
  • Climate
  • Comfort & Convenience
  • Infotainment & Connectivity
  • Exterior & Lighting
  • Warranty & Service
  • Engine

    Engine Name
    1.2L Z-Series (Z12E)
    Displacement
    1,197 cc
    Cylinders
    3
    Max Power
    80.46 bhp
    Max Power rpm
    5,700 rpm
    Max Torque
    111.7 Nm
    Max Torque rpm
    4,300 rpm
    Idle Start-Stop
    Yes
  • Transmission & Drivetrain

    Transmission

    Transmission
    Manual (MT)
    Gears
    5

    Drivetrain

    Drive Type
    FWD
  • Fuel & Emissions

    Claimed Mileage
    24.8 km/L
    Fuel Tank Capacity
    37 L
    Emission Standard
    BS6
  • Performance

    Top Speed
    165 km/h
  • Dimensions & Weight

    Exterior Size

    Length
    3,860 mm
    Width
    1,735 mm
    Height
    1,520 mm
    Wheelbase
    2,450 mm
    Ground Clearance
    163 mm
    Turning Radius
    4.8 m

    Weight & Load

    Kerb Weight
    920 kg
  • Capacity & Storage

    Seats & Doors

    Seating Capacity
    5
    Doors
    5

    Towing & Roof Load

    Roof Rack
    None
  • Chassis, Steering & Brakes

    Suspension

    Front Suspension
    MacPherson
    Rear Suspension
    Torsion Beam

    Steering

    Steering Type
    Electric Power Steering (EPS)
    Steering Adjustment
    Tilt

    Brakes

    Front Brakes
    Ventilated Disc
    Rear Brakes
    Drum
  • Wheels & Tyres

    Wheels

    Front Wheel Size
    14 in
    Rear Wheel Size
    14 in
    Wheel Type
    Steel

    Tyres

    Front Tyre Size
    165/80 R14
    Rear Tyre Size
    165/80 R14

    Spare Wheel & Tools

    Spare Wheel
    Full-Size
  • Safety & Security

    Airbags

    Airbags
    6
    Driver Airbag
    Yes
    Passenger Airbag
    Yes
    Front Side Airbags
    Yes
    Front Curtain Airbags
    Yes
    Rear Curtain Airbags
    Yes

    Braking & Stability

    ABS with EBD
    Yes
    Electronic Stability Control
    Yes
    Hill Hold Assist
    Yes

    Seatbelts

    Seatbelt Reminder
    Front + Rear

    Child Safety

    ISOFIX Child Seat Mounts
    Yes
  • Driver Assistance & Parking

    ADAS System

    ADAS Level
    None

    Cameras

    Surround Camera
    None
  • Seats

    Upholstery

    Upholstery
    Fabric

    Driver Seat

    Driver Seat Adjustment
    Manual

    Front Passenger Seat

    Passenger Seat Adjustment
    Manual

    Heating, Ventilation & Massage

    Ventilated Seats
    None
    Heated Seats
    None

    Headrests

    Headrests
    Standard
  • Climate

    Air Conditioning
    Manual
  • Comfort & Convenience

    Keys & Starting

    Keyless Entry
    Yes

    Windows

    Power Windows
    All Windows

    Sunroof & Roof Glass

    Sunroof
    None
  • Infotainment & Connectivity

    Instrument Cluster & Head-Up Display

    Instrument Cluster
    Analog

    Phone Connectivity

    Android Auto
    None
    Apple CarPlay
    None

    Phone Charging & Power Outlets

    12V Power Outlet
    Yes
    12V Outlet Location
    Front
  • Exterior & Lighting

    Grille & Bumpers

    Body-Colored Bumpers
    Yes

    Doors & Handles

    Door Handles
    Standard

    Tailgate & Bonnet

    Tailgate
    Standard

    Headlamps

    Headlamps
    Halogen

    Tail Lamps & Indicators

    Tail Lamps
    LED
  • Warranty & Service

    Vehicle Warranty
    1 year

Other Suzuki Swift Variants

7 variants, Rs. 40.99 – 51.99 Lakhs

Transmission
Other Suzuki Swift Variants
VariantPriceCompare
Vxi 5MT
  • 24.8 km/L
  • 1,197 cc
  • Manual (MT)
Rs. 40.99 Lakhs
Vxi 5AMT
  • 25.75 km/L
  • 1,197 cc
  • AMT
Rs. 46.99 Lakhs
Vxi (O) 5MT
  • 24.8 km/L
  • 1,197 cc
  • Manual (MT)
Rs. 42.49 Lakhs
Zxi 5MT
  • 24.8 km/L
  • 1,197 cc
  • Manual (MT)
Rs. 44.49 Lakhs
Zxi 5AMT
  • 25.75 km/L
  • 1,197 cc
  • AMT
Rs. 49.99 Lakhs
Zxi+ 5MT
  • 24.8 km/L
  • 1,197 cc
  • Manual (MT)
Rs. 46.49 Lakhs
Zxi+ 5AMT
  • 25.75 km/L
  • 1,197 cc
  • AMT
Rs. 51.99 Lakhs

Suzuki Swift Lxi 5MT Color Options

Interior 1 color

  • Black

Suzuki Swift Alternatives

Cars at a similar price in Nepal.

  • Dongfeng Nammi Vigo

    Rs. 37.99 – 43.99 Lakhs

    Select Variants

    Dongfeng Nammi Vigo variants

    0 of 3 cars added

  • Tata Punch.ev

    Rs. 33.99 – 38.99 Lakhs

    Select Variants

    Tata Punch.ev variants

    0 of 3 cars added

  • Suzuki Celerio

    Rs. 31.99 – 41.99 Lakhs

    Select Variants

    Suzuki Celerio variants

    0 of 3 cars added

  • Suzuki Wagon R

    Rs. 31.99 – 39.99 Lakhs

    Select Variants

    Suzuki Wagon R variants

    0 of 3 cars added

  • Tata XPRES-T EV

    Rs. 38.49 Lakhs

  • Proton e.MAS 5

    Rs. 32.99 – 36.99 Lakhs

    Select Variants

    Proton e.MAS 5 variants

    0 of 3 cars added

  • BYD Dolphin

    Rs. 41.15 Lakhs

  • Dongfeng Nammi 01

    Rs. 32.49 – 36.75 Lakhs

    Select Variants

    Dongfeng Nammi 01 variants

    0 of 3 cars added

Suzuki Swift Lxi 5MT vs Similar Cars

Key specs side by side with cars at a similar price.

Suzuki Swift Lxi 5MT vs Similar Cars
Suzuki Swift Lxi 5MTRs. 38.99 Lakhs
Suzuki Wagon R ZXi 1.2L AGSRs. 38.49 Lakhs
Suzuki Celerio ZXi AGSRs. 39.99 Lakhs
Suzuki Alto K10 VXi+ AGSRs. 35.49 Lakhs
Claimed Mileage24.8 km/L24.43 km/L26 km/L24.9 km/L
Displacement1,197 cc1,197 cc998 cc998 cc
Max Power80.46 bhp89 bhp66 bhp66 bhp
Max Torque111.7 Nm113 Nm89 Nm89 Nm
Compare the Suzuki Swift Lxi 5MT vs Suzuki Wagon R ZXi 1.2L AGSCompare the Suzuki Swift Lxi 5MT vs Suzuki Celerio ZXi AGSCompare the Suzuki Swift Lxi 5MT vs Suzuki Alto K10 VXi+ AGS

Other Suzuki Cars

View All Suzuki Cars
  • Suzuki Celerio

    Rs. 31.99 – 41.99 Lakhs

    Select Variants

    Suzuki Celerio variants

    0 of 3 cars added

  • Suzuki Wagon R

    Rs. 31.99 – 39.99 Lakhs

    Select Variants

    Suzuki Wagon R variants

    0 of 3 cars added

  • Suzuki Alto K10

    Rs. 27.99 – 35.49 Lakhs

    Select Variants

    Suzuki Alto K10 variants

    0 of 3 cars added

  • Suzuki Fronx

    Rs. 42.49 – 64.49 Lakhs

    Select Variants

    Suzuki Fronx variants

    0 of 3 cars added

Stay in the Loop

New launches, price updates, and car news in Nepal. Straight to your inbox.

By subscribing, you agree to receive the GadiGuide newsletter by email.

© 2026 GadiGuide. All rights reserved.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Share your feedback

How would you rate GadiGuide? *

Suzuki Swift Lxi 5MT Price in Nepal 2026, Specs & Features